Above Nav Container

Utility Container

Search Trigger (Container)

Button (Container)

Mobile Menu Trigger (container)

Off Canvas Navigation Container

Close Trigger (container)

Search

Boys Varsity Basketball

Tabs

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Details Result Score
vs.
IHSCA
Cristo Rey Details
vs.
Ellison
Ellison Details Loss 29-62
vs.
Horizon Southwest
Cristo Rey Details Win 60-32
vs.
Kelly
Cristo Rey Details Win 48-40
vs.
Ida Crown
Ida Crown Details Loss 34-50
vs.
Mansueto
Cristo Rey Details Win 54-27
vs.
Rochelle Zell
Cristo Rey Details Loss 50-52
vs.
Hope Academy
Cristo Rey Details
vs.
Holy Trinity
Cristo Rey Details
vs.
Horizon McKinley
Cristo Rey Details
vs.
Walther Christian
Walther Christian Details
vs.
MLK Tourney, IHSCA
Cristo Rey Details
vs.
MLK Tourney, Garcia
Cristo Rey Details
vs.
MLK Tourney, Back of the Yards
Cristo Rey Details
vs.
Roycemore
Cristo Rey Details
vs.
Cristo Rey St. Martin
Cristo Rey Details
vs.
Horizon Southwest
Horizon Southwest Details
vs.
Juarez
Juarez Details
vs.
Morgan Park Academy
Cristo Rey Details
vs.
Northtown
Cristo Rey Details
vs.
Christ the King
Christ the King Details
-
Details
vs.
Chicago Prep Conference, Northtown
Cristo Rey Details Win 2-0
vs.
Chicago Prep Conference Quarterfinals, if win at 4:30, Hope Academy
Cristo Rey Details
vs.
Chicago Prep Conference, TBD
TBD
TBD Details
vs.
Chicago Prep Conference, TBD
TBD
TBD Details
vs.
Soto
Cristo Rey Details
vs.
IHSA Regionals, Little Village
TBD
Little Village Details
vs.
IHSA Regionals, TBD
TBD
TBD Details
vs.
IHSA Regionals, Farragut
Little Village Details

Roster

# Name Grade
0 Hector Mata 12
2 Vicente Garcia 10
3 Said Aragon Gonzalez 11
10 Isaias Hernandez 12
11 Guillermo Garcia 12
12 Jose Pantaleon 11
14 Javier Lazaro 12
20 Edwin Sánchez 11
21 Kevin Romero 12
22 Alejandro Ruiz 12
23 Javier Montoya Jr. 12
24 Jose Reynoso 11
30 Anthony Gomez 12
34 Bryan Carlos 11
Jesus Capetillo Jr. 11
Mark Sanchez 11

Coaches

Head Coach:
Tom Angiello

Assistant Coach:

Team Info

Cristo Rey Jesuit High School is a proud member of the Chicago Prep Conference.

Member schools participating in Varsity Girls Basketball include:

  • Chicago Hope Academy Eagles
  • Christ the King Jesuit College Prep Gladiators
  • CICS Northtown Academy Pumas
  • CICS Ellison Lions
  • Holy Trinity Tigers
  • Ida Crown Jewish Academy Aces
  • Rochelle Zell Jewish High School Tigers
  • Walther Christian Academy Broncos

Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Feb 24
Wed, Feb 27
Thu, Feb 28
Fri, Mar 1
Sat, Mar 2
Sun, Mar 3
Mon, Mar 4
Tue, Mar 5
Wed, Mar 6
Thu, Mar 7
Fri, Mar 8
Sat, Mar 9
Sun, Mar 10
Mon, Mar 11
Tue, Mar 12
Wed, Mar 13
Thu, Mar 14
Fri, Mar 15
Sat, Mar 16
Sun, Mar 17
Mon, Mar 18
Tue, Mar 19
Wed, Mar 20
Thu, Mar 21
Fri, Mar 22
Sat, Mar 23
Sun, Mar 24
Mon, Mar 25
Tue, Mar 26
Wed, Mar 27
Thu, Mar 28
Fri, Mar 29
Sat, Mar 30
Sun, Mar 31
Mon, Apr 1
Tue, Apr 2
Wed, Apr 3
Thu, Apr 4
Fri, Apr 5
Sat, Apr 6