Above Nav Container

Utility Container

Search Trigger (Container)

Button (Container)

Mobile Menu Trigger (container)

Off Canvas Navigation Container

Close Trigger (container)

Search

Cheerleading

Upcoming Events

There are no events to display

Performance Schedule

Opponent Date Time
Pep Rally
-
Boys JV vs Spry
-
Girls V vs Noble/Boys V vs IHSCA
-
Girls JV/V vs Walther Christian
-
Boys JV/V vs Kelly
-
Boys V vs Mansueto
-
Girls JV/V vs Holy Trinity
-
Boys JV/V vs Holy Trinity
-
Boys V vs Horizon McKinley
-
Girls JV/V vs Hope
-
Boys V vs Roycemore
-
Girls V vs Horizon McKinley
-
Girls JV/V vs Soto SR Night
-
Boys JV/V vs Northtown
-
Boys JV/V vs Soto SR Night
-

Roster

# Name Grade
JV Krystal Chavarin 10
JV Andrea Del Toro 12
JV Litzzy Delgado 10
JV Elisa Garcia-Zavala 12
JV Guadalupe Guerrero-Carrillo 10
JV Emelece Hernandez 10
JV Alexis Ibarra Muñoz 10
JV Marilynn Moore 11
JV Nayeli Nevarez 9
JV Reyna Ortiz-Rivera 10
JV Jazmin Ovando 10
JV Alize Perez 10
JV Alexandra Ramirez 10
JV Jazmin Rodriguez 10
VAR Yaritza Aguirre 10
VAR Yuliana Camacho 10
VAR Daisy Cardoso-Navarro 9
VAR Itzel Cebrero 10
VAR Monica Chauca 11
VAR Itzel Diego 11
VAR Jacqueline Fausto 9
VAR Joseline Fausto 10
VAR Nayeli Gonzalez 9
VAR Astrid León 10
VAR Rachel Lopez Borja 10
VAR Lisette Luna Sierra 9
VAR Angie Santa Cruz 10
VAR Monzerrath Segura 10
VAR Wendy Zanabria 11

Coaches

Head Coach:
Natalie Banderas
nbanderas@cristorey.net

Team Info

The cheerleading team performs at both Girl's and Boy's basketball home games.

Calendar

Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Feb 24
Mon, Feb 25
Tue, Feb 26
Wed, Feb 27
Thu, Feb 28
Fri, Mar 1
Sat, Mar 2
Sun, Mar 3
Mon, Mar 4
Tue, Mar 5
Wed, Mar 6
Thu, Mar 7
Fri, Mar 8
Sat, Mar 9
Sun, Mar 10
Mon, Mar 11
Tue, Mar 12
Wed, Mar 13
Thu, Mar 14
Fri, Mar 15
Sat, Mar 16
Sun, Mar 17
Mon, Mar 18
Tue, Mar 19
Wed, Mar 20
Thu, Mar 21
Fri, Mar 22
Sat, Mar 23
Sun, Mar 24
Mon, Mar 25
Tue, Mar 26
Wed, Mar 27
Thu, Mar 28
Fri, Mar 29
Sat, Mar 30
Sun, Mar 31
Mon, Apr 1
Tue, Apr 2
Wed, Apr 3
Thu, Apr 4
Fri, Apr 5
Sat, Apr 6