Above Nav Container

Utility Container

Search Trigger (Container)

Button (Container)

Mobile Menu Trigger (container)

Off Canvas Navigation Container

Close Trigger (container)

Search

Girls Varsity Basketball

Upcoming Events

Game Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Details Result Score
-
Details
vs.
University High
University High Details
vs.
Soto
Soto Details
vs.
Cristo Rey St. Martin
Cristo Rey Details
vs.
Walther Christian
Walther Christian Details
vs.
Josephinum
Cristo Rey Details
vs.
Rochelle Zell
Cristo Rey Details
vs.
Ida Crown
Ida Crown Details
vs.
Our Lady of Tepeyac
Our Lady of Tepeyac Details
vs.
Northtown
Cristo Rey Details
vs.
UIC College Prep
Cristo Rey Details
vs.
Cristo Rey Milwaukee
Cristo Rey Milwaukee Details
vs.
Morgan Park Academy
Cristo Rey Details
vs.
Christ the King
Cristo Rey Details
vs.
Holy Trinity
Holy Trinity Details
vs.
Willows MLK Tourney, Alden Hebron
Willows Details
vs.
Willows MLK Tourney, Willows Academy
Willows Details
vs.
Willows MLK Tourney, TBD
TBD
Willows Details
vs.
Providence St. Mel
Providence St. Mel Details
vs.
Hope Academy
Quest Details
vs.
Ellison
Cristo Rey Details
vs.
Noble Street
Cristo Rey Details
vs.
Chicago Prep Conference, TBD
TBD
Christ the King Details
vs.
Chicago Prep Conference, TBD
TBD
Christ the King Details
vs.
Chicago Prep Conference, TBD
TBD
Christ the King Details
vs.
Chicago Prep Conference, TBD
TBD
Christ the King Details
vs.
Rivalry Game, Juarez
Cristo Rey Details
vs.
IHSA Regionals, TBD
TBD
TBD Details
vs.
IHSA Regionals, TBD
TBD
TBD Details
vs.
IHSA Regionals, TBD
TBD
TBD Details
vs.
IHSA Regionals, TBD
TBD
TBD Details
vs.
IHSA Regionals, TBD
TBD
TBD Details

Roster

Coaches

Head Coach:
Michael Carroll
mcarroll@cristorey.net

Assistant Coach:
Ana Flores
aflores@cristorey.net

Team Info

Cristo Rey Jesuit High School is a proud member of the Chicago Prep Conference.

Member schools participating in Varsity Girls Basketball include:

  • Chicago Hope Academy Eagles
  • Christ the King Jesuit College Prep Gladiators
  • CICS Northtown Academy Pumas
  • CICS Ellison Lions
  • Holy Trinity Tigers
  • Ida Crown Jewish Academy Aces
  • Rochelle Zell Jewish High School Tigers
  • Walther Christian Academy Broncos
  • Josephinum Academy of the Sacred Heart Cougars
  • Our Lady of Tepeyac High School Tigers
  • Providence St. Mel High School Knights

Calendar

November 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Oct 27
Mon, Oct 28
Tue, Oct 29
Wed, Oct 30
Thu, Oct 31
Fri, Nov 1
Sat, Nov 2
Sun, Nov 3
Mon, Nov 4
Varsity Girls Basketball
-
Tue, Nov 5
Varsity Girls Basketball
-
Wed, Nov 6
Varsity Girls Basketball
-
Thu, Nov 7
Varsity Girls Basketball
-
Fri, Nov 8
Varsity Girls Basketball
-
Sat, Nov 9
Sun, Nov 10
Mon, Nov 11
Varsity Girls Basketball
-
Tue, Nov 12
Varsity Girls Basketball
-
Wed, Nov 13
Varsity Girls Basketball
-
Thu, Nov 14
Varsity Girls Basketball
-
Fri, Nov 15
Varsity Girls Basketball
-
Sat, Nov 16
Sun, Nov 17
Mon, Nov 18
Varsity Girls Basketball
-
Tue, Nov 19
Varsity Girls Basketball
-
Wed, Nov 20
Thu, Nov 21
Fri, Nov 22
Varsity Girls Basketball
-
Sun, Nov 24
Mon, Nov 25
Varsity Girls Basketball
-
Tue, Nov 26
Varsity Girls Basketball
-
Wed, Nov 27
Thu, Nov 28
Fri, Nov 29
Sat, Nov 30