Above Nav Container

Utility Container

Search Trigger (Container)

Button (Container)

Mobile Menu Trigger (container)

Off Canvas Navigation Container

Close Trigger (container)

Search

Girls Soccer

VARSITY SOCCER WINS THE CHICAGO PREP CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONSHIP!!

Varsity Upcoming Events

Full Schedule

There are no events to display

Game Schedule

There are no events to display

JV Upcoming Events

Full Schedule

There are no events to display

Game Schedule

There are no events to display

Rosters

VARSITY ROSTER

# Name Grade
1 Amanda Sandoval 11
2 Viridiana Camargo-Vazquez 10
3 Ashley Dominguez 11
4 Emily Vargas 11
6 Ximena Silva-Aguirre 12
8 Daisy Puntos 11
10 Giselle Franco 12
12 Bianca Olvera 10
14 Reyna Ortiz-Rivera 11
29 Nancy Garcia 10
32 Athziri Garcia 10
33 Diana Polanco 10

JV ROSTER

# Name Grade
37 Jessica Rios 10
38 Maria Aguilar 10
39 Isbeth Bustos 10
40 Brianna Garcia Dys 10
42 Vanessa Rueda 10
43 Melanie Sotelo 10
44 Margarita Cruz-Zarco 10
45 April Jaramillo 10
52 Fatima Reynoso-Padilla 10
54 Maria Salazar Marquez 10
56 Ashley Cerda 10
57 Jessica Castro 11
58 Alexa DeLeon 10
61 Samantha Flores 10
63 Mariela Marquez 10
65 Lisette Luna Sierra 10
66 Yesenia Salgado 11
68 Alexa Zuniga 11
70 Maria Jacobo Cornejo 10

Coaches

Team Info

Cristo Rey Jesuit High School is a proud member of the Chicago Prep Conference.

Member schools participating in Girls Soccer include:

  • Chicago Hope Academy Eagles
  • CICS Northtown Academy Pumas
  • Holy Trinity Tigers
  • Ida Crown Jewish Academy Aces
  • Rochelle Zell Jewish High School Tigers
  • Josephinum Academy of the Sacred Heart Cougars
  • Our Lady of Tepeyac High School Tigers

Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Sun, Oct 27
Mon, Oct 28
Tue, Oct 29
Wed, Oct 30
Thu, Oct 31
Fri, Nov 1
Sat, Nov 2
Sun, Nov 3
Mon, Nov 4
Tue, Nov 5
Wed, Nov 6
Thu, Nov 7
Fri, Nov 8
Sat, Nov 9
Sun, Nov 10
Mon, Nov 11
Tue, Nov 12
Wed, Nov 13
Thu, Nov 14
Fri, Nov 15
Sat, Nov 16
Sun, Nov 17
Mon, Nov 18
Tue, Nov 19
Wed, Nov 20
Thu, Nov 21
Fri, Nov 22
Sat, Nov 23
Sun, Nov 24
Mon, Nov 25
Tue, Nov 26
Wed, Nov 27
Thu, Nov 28
Fri, Nov 29
Sat, Nov 30